Le Mans 2017


Here are my photos of the cars of Le Mans 2017


Click on the name or the picture of the car to see my photos.

Click on the name or the picture of the driver to see his autograph.


Equipment: Canon 70D, Canon EF-S 18-135mm f/3,5-5.6 IS STM, Canon EF 100-400mm f/4,.5-5.6 L IS, Canon Speedlite 580EX II


Tip! Use the mousewheel to watch the photos once your inside simpleviewer




Go to:

LMP1 LMP2 GTE-PRO GTE-AM

Final Classification of Le Mans 2017.
LMP1  -  Final Classification of the LMP1 cars.

No.1 PORSCHE 919 - HYBRID

Porsche LMP Team (DEU)

Neel Jani (SUI)

Platinum

Andre Lotterer (DEU)

Platinum

Nick Tandy (GBR)

Platinum

No.2 PORSCHE 919 - HYBRID

Porsche LMP Team (DEU)

Earl Bamber (NZL)

Platinum

Timo Bernhard (DEU)

Platinum

Brendon Hartley (NZL)

Platinum

No.4 ENSO CLM P1/01 - NISMO

Bykolles Racing Team (AUT)

Dominik Kraihamer (AUT)

Gold

Marco Bonanomi (ITA)

Platinum

Oliver Webb (GBR)

Gold

No.7 TOYOTA TS050 - HYBRID

Toyota Gazoo Racing (JPN)

Mike Conway (GBR)

Platinum

Kamui Kobayashi (JPN)

Platinum

Stéphane Sarrazin (FRA)

Platinum

No.8 TOYOTA TS050 - HYBRID

Toyota Gazoo Racing (JPN)

Sebastian Buemi (SUI)

Platinum

Anthony Davidson (GBR)

Platinum

Kazuki Nakajima (JPN)

Platinum

No.9 TOYOTA TS050 - HYBRID

Toyota Gazoo Racing (JPN)

Yuji Kunimoto (JPN)

Platinum

Nicolas Lapierre (FRA)

Platinum

José Maria Lopez (ARG)

Platinum

↑ Top

LMP2  -  Final Classification of the LMP2 cars.

No.13 ORECA 07 - GIBSON

Vaillante Rebellion (SUI)

Mathias Beche (SUI)

Platinum

David Heinemeier-Hansson (DNK)

Silver

Nelson Piquet Jr. (BRA)

Platinum

No.17 LIGIER JS P217 - GIBSON

IDEC Sport (FRA)

Paul Lafargue (FRA)
Silver

Patrice Lafargue (FRA)

Bronze

David Zollinger (FRA)

Silver

No.21 ORECA 07 - GIBSON

Dragonspeed - 10 Star (USA)

Ben Hanley (GBR)
Gold

Henrik Hedman (SWE)

Bronze

Felix Rosenqvist (SWE)

Gold

No.22 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
G-Drive Racing (RUS)

José Gutiérrez (MEX)
Silver

Ryo Hirakawa (JPN)
Gold

Memo Rojas (MEX)
Gold

No.23 LIGIER JS P217 - GIBSON

Panis - Barthez Compétition (FRA)

Fabien Barthez (FRA)

Bronze

Nathanaël Berthon (FRA)

Gold

Timothé Buret (FRA)

Silver

Nr.24 ORECA 07 - GIBSON

CEFC Manor TRS Racing (CHN)

Tor Graves (THA)
Silver

Jonathan Hirschi (SUI)

Gold

Jean-Éric Vergne (FRA)
Platinum

No.25 ORECA 07 - GIBSON

CEFC Manor TRS Racing (CHN)

Roberto González (MEX)
Silver

Vitaly Petrov (RUS)

Platinum

Simon Trummer (SUI)
Gold

No.26 ORECA 07 - GIBSON

G-Drive Racing (RUS)

Alexander Lynn (GBR)
Platinum

Roman Rusinov (RUS)

Gold

Pierre Thiriet (FRA)
Silver

No.27 DALLARA P217 - GIBSON

SMP Racing (RUS)

Mikhail Aleshin (RUS)

Platinum

Viktor Shaitar (RUS)

Silver

Sergey Sirotkin (RUS)

Platinum

No.28 ORECA 07 - GIBSON

TDS Racing (FRA)

Emmanuel Collard (FRA)

Platinum

François Perrodo (FRA)
Bronze

Matthieu Vaxivière (FRA)
Gold

No.29 DALLARA P217 - GIBSON

Racing Team Nederland (NED)

Rubens Barrichello (BRA)

Platinum

Jan Lammers (NED)

Bronze

Frits van Eerd (NED)
Bronze

No.31 ORECA 07 - GIBSON

Vaillante Rebellion (SUI)

Julien Canal (FRA)
Silver

Nicolas Prost (FRA)

Platinum

Bruno Senna (BRA)

Platinum

No.32 LIGIER JS P217 - GIBSON

United Autosports (USA)

Filipe Alburquerque (POR)

Platinum

William Owen (USA)

Silver

Hugo de Sadeleer (SUI)
Silver

No.33 LIGIER JS P217 - GIBSON

Eurasia Motorsport (PHI)

Erik Maris (FRA)

Bronze

Jacques Nicolet (FRA)
Bronze

Pierre Nicolet (FRA)

Silver

No.34 LIGIER JS P217 - GIBSON

Tockwith Motorsport (GBR)

Karun Chandhok (IND)

Gold

Philip Hanson (GBR)
Silver

Nigel Moore (GBR)
Silver

No.35 ALPINE A470 - GIBSON

Signatech Alpine Matmut (FRA)

André Négrão (BRA)

Silver

Nelson Panciatici (FRA)

Platinum

Pierre Ragues (FRA)

Silver

No.36 ALPINE A470 - GIBSON

Signatech Alpine Matmut (FRA)

Romain Dumas (FRA)

Platinum

Gustavo Menezes (USA)

Gold

Matthew Rao (GBR)

Silver

No.37 ORECA 07 - GIBSON

Jackie Chan DC Racing (CHN)

Alex Brundle (GBR)

Gold

David Cheng (CHN)
Silver

Tristan Gommendy (FRA)
Platinum

No.38 ORECA 07 - GIBSON

Jackie Chan DC Racing (CHN)

Oliver Jarvis (GBR)
Platinum

Thomas Laurent (FRA)
Silver

Ho Pin Tung (CHN)

Gold

No.39 ORECA 07 - GIBSON

Graff Racing (FRA)

Enzo Guibbert (FRA)
Silver

Éric Trouillet (FRA)
Bronze

James Winslow (GBR)
Silver

No.40 ORECA 07 - GIBSON

Graff Racing (FRA)

James Allen (AUS)

Silver

Richard Bradley (GBR)

Gold

Franck Matteli (FRA)
Silver

No.43 RILAY MK.30 - GIBSON

Keating Motorsports (USA)

Jeroen Bleekemolen (NED)
Platinum

Ben Keating (USA)

Bronze

Ricky Taylor (USA)
Gold

No.45 LIGIER JS P217 - GIBSON

Algave Pro Racing (POR)

Vincent Capillaire (FRA)

Silver

Matthew McMurry (USA)

Silver

Mark Patterson (USA)

Bronze

No.47 DALLARA P217 - GIBSON

Cetilar Villorba Corse (ITA)

Andrea Belicchi (ITA)
Gold

Roberto Lacorte (ITA)
Bronze

Giorgio Sernagiotto (ITA)
Silver

No.49 LIGIER JS P217 - GIBSON

ARC Bratislava (SVK)

Rik Breukers (NED)

Silver

Konstantins Calcko (LVA)

Silver

Miroslav Konôpka (SVK)

Bronze

↑ Top

GTE-PRO  -  Final Classification of the GTE-PRO cars.

No.51 FERRARI 488 GTE

AF Corse (ITA)

James Calado (GBR)

Platinum

Michele Rugolo (ITA)
Gold

Alessandro Pier Guidi (ITA)

Gold

No.63 CHEVROLET CORVETTE C7.R

Corvette Racing - GM (USA)

Antonio Garcia (ESP)

Platinum

Jan Magnussen (DNK)

Platinum

Jordan Taylor (USA)

Platinum

No.64 CHEVROLET CORVETTE C7.R

Corvette Racing - GM (USA)

Marcel Fässler (SUI)

Platinum

Olivier Gavin (GBR)

Platinum

Tommy Milner (USA)

Platinum

No.66 FORD GT

Ford Chip Ganassi UK (USA)

Billy Johnson (USA)

Platinum

Stefan Mücke (DEU)

Platinum

Olivier Pla (FRA)

Platinum

No.67 FORD GT

Ford Chip Ganassi UK (USA)

Luis Felipe Derani (BRA)

Gold

Andy Priaulx (GBR)

Platinum

Harry Tincknell (GBR)

Platinum

No.68 FORD GT

Ford Chip Ganassi USA (USA)

Joey Hand (USA)

Platinum

Tony Kanaan (BRA)

Platinum

Dirk Müller (DEU)

Platinum

No.69 FORD GT

Ford Chip Ganassi USA (USA)

Ryan Briscoe (AUS)

Platinum

Scott Dixon (NZL)

Platinum

Richard Westbrook (GBR)

Platinum

No.71 FERRARI 488 GTE

AF Corse (ITA)

Sam Bird (GBR)

Platinum

Miguel Molina (ESP)

Platinum

Davide Rigon (ITA)

Platinum

No.82 FERRARI 488 GTE
Risi Competizione (USA)

Giancarlo Fisichella (ITA)

Platinum

Pierre Kaffer (DEU)
Platinum

Toni Vilander (FIN)

Platinum

No.91 PORSCHE 911 RSR

Porsche GT Team (DEU)

Richard Lietz (AUT)

Platinum

Frédéric Makowiecki (FRA)

Platinum

Patrick Pilet (FRA)

Platinum

No.92 PORSCHE 911 RSR

Porsche GT Team (DEU)

Michael Christensen (DNK)

Platinum

Kévin Estre (FRA)

Platinum

Dirk Werner (DEU)

Platinum

No.95 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE GTE

Aston Martin Racing (GBR)

Marco Sørensen (DNK)

Gold

Richie Stanaway (NZL)
Platinum

Nicki Thiim (DNK)

Platinum

No.97 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE GTE

Aston Martin Racing (GBR)

Jonathen Adam (GBR)

Gold

Daniel Serra (BRA)

Gold

Darren Turner (GBR)

Platinum

↑ Top

GTE-AM  -  Final Classification of the GTE-AM cars.

No.50 CHEVROLET CORVETTE C7.R

Larbre Compétition (FRA)

Romain Brandela (FRA)

Bronze

Christian Philippon (FRA)

Bronze

Fernando Rees (BRA)

Gold

No.54 FERRARI 488 GTE

Spirit of Race (SUI)

Olivier Beretta (MCO)
Platinum

Thomas Flohr (SUI)
Bronze

Francesco Castellacci (ITA)

Silver

No.55 FERRARI 488 GTE

Spirit of Race (SUI)

Duncan Russel Cameron (GBR)

Bronze

Marco Cioci (ITA)

Gold

Aaron Scott (GBR)

Silver

No.60 FERRARI 488 GTE

Clearwater Racing (SGP)

Hiroki Katoh (JPN)

Silver

Alvaro Parente (POR)

Platinum

Richard Wee (SGP)

Bronze

No.61 FERRARI 488 GTE
Clearwater Racing (SGP)

Matthew Griffin (GBR)

Gold

Mok Weng Sun (MYS)

Bronze

Keita Sawa (JPN)
Silver

No.62 FERRARI 488 GTE

Scuderia Corsa (USA)

Townsend Bell (USA)

Gold

William Sweedler (USA)

Bronze

Cooper MacNeil (USA)

Silver

No.65 FERRARI 488 GTE

Scuderia Corsa (USA)

Christina Nielsen (DNK)

Silver

Alessandro Balzan (ITA)

Gold

Bret Curtis (USA)

Bronze

No.77 PORSCHE 911 RSR

Dempsey - Proton Racing (USA)

Matteo Cairoli (ITA)
Gold

Marvin Dienst (DEU)
Silver

Christian Ried (DEU)

Bronze

No.83 FERRARI 488 GTE

DH Racing (HKG)

Andrea Bertolini (ITA)

Platinum

Niclas Jönsson (SWE)

Silver

Tracy Krohn (USA)

Bronze

No.84 FERRARI 488 GTE

JMW Motorsport (GBR)

Robert Smith (GBR)
Bronze

Will Stevens (GBR)

Platinum

Dries Vanthoor (BEL)

Silver

No.86 PORSCHE 911 RSR

Gulf Racing (GBR)

Benjamin Barker (GBR)

Silver

Nick Foster (AUS)

Silver

Michael Wainwright (GBR)

Bronze

No.88 PORSCHE 911 RSR

Proton Competition (DEU)

Stéphane Lémeret (BEL)
Silver

Klaus Bachler (AUS)
Gold

Khaled Al-Qubaisi (UEA)
Bronze

No.90 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE GTE

TF Sport (GBR)

Rob Bell (GBR)
Platinum

Euan Hankey (IRL)
Silver

Salih Yoluc (TUR)

Bronze

No.93 PORSCHE 911 RSR

Proton Competition (DEU)

Abdulaziz Turki Al Faisal (SAU)

Silver

Michael Hedlund (USA)
Bronze

Patrick Long (USA)

Platinum

No.98 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE GTE

Aston Martin Racing (GBR)

Paul Dalla Lana (CAN)

Bronze

Pedro Lamy (POR)

Platinum

Mathias Lauda (AUT)

Silver

No.99 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE GTE

Beechdean AMR (GBR)

Ross Gunn (GBR)

Silver

Andrew Howard (GBR)

Bronze

Oliver Bryant (GBR)

Silver

↑ Top

Karsten Juhl © 2015 • All photograhs are copyrighted by Karsten Juhl. Redistribution or commercial use is prohibited without express written permission.
All rights reserved. Contact Webmasterwith comments or questions.