Le Mans 2018


Here are my photos of the cars of Le Mans 2018


Click on the name or the picture of the car to see my photos.

Click on the name or the picture of the driver to see his autograph.


Equipment: Canon 70D, Canon EF-S 18-135mm f/3,5-5.6 IS STM, Canon EF 100-400mm f/4,.5-5.6 L IS, Canon Speedlite 580EX II





Go to:

LMP1 LMP2 GTE-PRO GTE-AM

Final Classification of Le Mans 2018.
LMP1  -  Final Classification of the LMP1 cars.

No.7 TOYOTA TS050 - HYBRID

TOYOTA GAZOO RACING (JPN)

Mike Conway (GBR)

Platinum

Kamui Kobayashi (JPN)

Platinum

José Maria Lopez (ARG)

Platinum

No.8 TOYOTA TS050 - HYBRID

TOYOTA GAZOO RACING (JPN)

Fernando Alonso (ESP)

Platinum

Sebastian Buemi (SUI)
Platinum

Kazuki Nakajima (JPN)
Platinum

No.1 REBELLION R13 - GIBSON

REBELLION RACING (CHE)

Neel Jani (SUI)
Platinum

Andre Lotterer (DEU)

Platinum

Bruno Senna (BRA)

Platinum

No.3 REBELLION R13 - GIBSON

REBELLION RACING (CHE)

Mathias Beche (SUI)

Platinum

Thomas Laurent (FRA)
Gold

Gustavo Menezes (USA)

Gold

No.4 ENSO CLM P1/01 - NISMO

BYKOLLES RACING TEAM (AUT)

Dominik Kraihamer (AUT)

Gold

Tom Dillmann (FRA)

Gold

Oliver Webb (GBR)

Gold

No.5 GINETTA G60-LT-P1 – MECACHROME

CEFC TRSM RACING (CHN)

Charles Robertson (GBR)
Silver

Léo Roussel (FRA)

Gold

Michael Simpson (GBR)
Silver

No.6 GINETTA G60-LT-P1 – MECACHROME

CEFC TRSM RACING (CHN)

Alex Brundle (GBR)

Gold

Oliver Rowland (GBR)
Platinum

Oliver Turvey (GBR)

Platinum

No.10 BR ENGINEERING BR1 - GIBSON

DRAGONSPEED (USA)

Ben Hanley (GBR)
Gold

Henrik Hedman (SWE)
Bronze

Renger van der Zande (NLD)
Gold

No.11 BR ENGINEERING BR1 - AER

SMP RACING (RUS)

Mikhail Aleshin (RUS)

Platinum

Jenson Button (GBR)

Platinum

Vitaly Petrov (RUS)

Platinum

No.17 BR ENGINEERING BR1 - AER

SMP RACING (RUS)

Matevos Isaakyan (RUS)
Gold

Egor Orudzhev (RUS)

Gold

Stéphane Sarrazin (FRA)

Platinum

↑ Top

LMP2  -  Final Classification of the LMP2 cars.

No.22 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON

UNITED AUTOSPORTS (USA)

Filipe Alburquerque (POR)
Platinum

Philip Hanson (GBR)
Silver

Paul Di Resta (GBR)

Platinum

No.23 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON

PANIS BARTHEZ COMPETITION (FRA)

Timothé Buret (FRA)
Silver

Julien Canal (FRA)
Silver

Will Stevens (GBR)
Platinum

No.25 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON

ALGARVE PRO RACING (PRT)

Ate De Jong (NLD)
Bronze

Tacksung Kim (KOR)

Bronze

Mark Patterson (USA)

Bronze

No.26 ORECA 07 - GIBSON

G-DRIVE RACING (RUS)

Andrea Pizzitola (FRA)

Silver

Roman Rusinov (RUS)

Silver

Jean-Éric Vergne (FRA)

Platinum

No.28 ORECA 07 - GIBSON

TDS RACING (FRA)

Loïc Duval (FRA)

Platinum

François Perrodo (FRA)

Bronze

Matthieu Vaxivière (FRA)

Gold

No.29 DALLARA P217 - GIBSON

RACING TEAM NEDERLAND (NED)

Jan Lammers (NED)
Bronze

Giedo van der Garde (NED)
Platinum

Frits van Eerd (NED)

Bronze

No.31 ORECA 07 - GIBSON

DRAGONSPEED (USA)

Nathanaël Berthon (FRA)
Gold

Roberto González (MEX)
Silver

Pastor Maldonado (VEN)
Platinum

No.32 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON

UNITED AUTOSPORTS (USA)

Juan Pablo Montoya (COL)

Platinum

William Owen (USA)
Silver

Hugo de Sadeleer (CHE)
Silver

No.33 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON

JACKIE CHAN DC RACING (CHN)

Nicholas Boulle (USA)
Silver

David Cheng (CHN)
Silver

Pierre Nicolet (FRA)
Silver

No.34 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON

JACKIE CHAN DC RACING (CHN)

David Heinemeier-Hansson (DNK)
Silver

Côme Ledogar (FRA)
Platinum

Ricky Taylor (USA)

Platinum

No.35 DALLARA P217 - GIBSON

SMP RACING (RUS)

Norman Nato (FRA)
Gold

Harrison Newey (GBR)
Silver

Viktor Shaitar (RUS)
Silver

No.36 ALPINE A470 - GIBSON

SIGNATECH ALPINE MATMUT (FRA)

Nicolas Lapierre (FRA)
Platinum

André Négrão (BRA)
Gold

Pierre Thiriet (FRA)
Silver

No.37 ORECA 07 - GIBSON

JACKIE CHAN DC RACING (CHN)

Jazeman Jafaar (MYS)

Gold

Nabil Jeffri (MYS)

Silver

Weiron Tan (MYS)

Silver

No.38 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
JACKIE CHAN DC RACING (CHN)

Gabriel Aubry (FRA)

Silver

Stéphane Richelmi (MCO)

Gold

Ho Pin Tung (CHN)

Gold

No.39 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
GRAFF-SO24 (FRA)

Vincent Capillaire (FRA)

Silver

Jonathan Hirschi (SUI)

Gold

Tristan Gommendy (FRA)
Platinum

No.40 ORECA 07 - GIBSON
G-DRIVE RACING (RUS)

James Allen (AUS)

Silver

Enzo Guibbert (FRA)

Gold

José Gutiérrez (MEX)
Silver

No.44 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON

EURASIA MOTORSPORT (PHL)

Andrea Bertolini (ITA)
Platinum

Niclas Jönsson (SWE)

Silver

Tracy Krohn (USA)
Bronze

No.47 DALLARA P217 - GIBSON

CETILAR VILLORBA CORSE (ITA)

Luiz Felipe Nasr (BRA)

Platinum

Roberto Lacorte (ITA)

Bronze

Giorgio Sernagiotto (ITA)

Silver

No.48 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON

IDEC SPORT (FRA)

Paul Lafargue (FRA)

Silver

Paul-Loup Chatin (FRA)

Gold

Memo Rojas (MEX)

Gold

No.50 LIGIER JSP217 - GIBSON

LARBRE COMPETITON (FRA)

Erwin Creed (FRA)

Bronze

Thomas Dagoneau (FRA)
Bronze

Romano Ricci (FRA)
Bronze

↑ Top

GTE-PRO  -  Final Classification of the GTE-PRO cars.

No.51 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO

AF CORSE (ITA)

James Calado (GBR)

Platinum

Alessandro Pier Guidi (ITA)
Platinum

Daniel Serra (BRA)
Gold

No.52 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO

AF CORSE (ITA)

Luis Felipe Derani (BRA)

Gold

Antonio Giovinazzi (ITA)

Platinum

Toni Vilander (FIN)

Platinum

No.63 CHEVROLET CORVETTE C7.R

CORVETTE RACING - GM (USA)

Antonio Garcia (ESP)

Platinum

Jan Magnussen (DNK)

Platinum

Mike Rockenfeller (DEU)

Platinum

No.64 CHEVROLET CORVETTE C7.R

CORVETTE RACING - GM (USA)

Marcel Fässler (SUI)

Platinum

Olivier Gavin (GBR)

Platinum

Tommy Milner (USA)

Platinum

No.66 FORD GT

FORD CHIP GANASSI TEAM UK (USA)

Billy Johnson (USA)

Platinum

Stefan Mücke (DEU)

Platinum

Olivier Pla (FRA)

Platinum

No.67 FORD GT

FORD CHIP GANASSI TEAM UK (USA)

Tony Kanaan (BRA)

Platinum

Andy Priaulx (GBR)

Platinum

Harry Tincknell (GBR)

Platinum

No.68 FORD GT

FORD CHIP GANASSI TEAM USA (USA)

Sebastien Bourdais (FRA)

Platinum

Joey Hand (USA)

Platinum

Dirk Müller (DEU)

Platinum

No.69 FORD GT

FORD CHIP GANASSI TEAM USA (USA)

Ryan Briscoe (AUS)

Platinum

Scott Dixon (NZL)

Platinum

Richard Westbrook (GBR)

Platinum

No.71 FERRARI 488 GTE EVO

AF CORSE (ITA)

Sam Bird (GBR)

Platinum

Miguel Molina (ESP)

Platinum

Davide Rigon (ITA)

Platinum

No.81 BMW M8 GTE

BMW TEAM MTEK (DEU)

Nicky Catsburg (NLD)

Gold

Philip Eng (AUT)

Platinum

Martin Tomczyk (DEU)

Platinum

No.82 BMW M8 GTE

BMW TEAM MTEK (DEU)

Antonio Felix da Costa (PRT)

Platinum

Augusto Farfus (BRA)

Platinum

Alexander Sims (GBR)

Platinum

No.91 PORSCHE 911 RSR

PORSCHE GT TEAM (DEU)

Gianmaria Bruni (ITA)

Platinum

Richard Lietz (AUT)

Platinum

Frédéric Makowiecki (FRA)

Platinum

No.92 PORSCHE 911 RSR

PORSCHE GT TEAM (DEU)

Michael Christensen (DNK)

Platinum

Kévin Estre (FRA)

Platinum

Laurens Vanthoor (BEL)

Platinum

No.93 PORSCHE 911 RSR

PORSCHE GT TEAM (USA)

Earl Bamber (NZL)

Platinum

Patrick Pilet (FRA)

Platinum

Nick Tandy (GBR)

Platinum

No.94 PORSCHE 911 RSR

PORSCHE GT TEAM (USA)

Timo Bernhard (DEU)

Platinum

Romain Dumas (FRA)

Platinum

Sven Müller (DEU)

Gold

No.95 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE AMR

ASTON MARTIN RACING (GBR)

Darren Turner (GBR)

Platinum

Marco Sørensen (DNK)

Gold

Nicki Thiim (DNK)

Platinum

No.97 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE AMR

ASTON MARTIN RACING (GBR)

Jonathan Adam (GBR)

Platinum

Alexander Lynn (GBR)

Platinum

Maxime Martin (BEL)

Platinum

↑ Top

GTE-AM  -  Final Classification of the GTE-AM cars.

No.54 FERRARI 488 GTE

SPIRIT OF RACE (CHE)

Giancarlo Fisichella (ITA)

Platinum

Thomas Flohr (CHE)

Bronze

Francesco Castellacci (ITA)

Silver

No.56 PORSCHE 911 RSR

TEAM PROJECT 1 (DEU)

Jörg Bergmeister (DEU)

Platinum

Patrick Lindsey (USA)
Silver

Egidio Perfetti (NOR)
Bronze

No.61 FERRARI 488 GTE

CLEARWATER RACING (SGP)

Matthew Griffin (GBR)

Gold

Weng Sun Mok (MYS)

Bronze

Keita Sawa (JPN)
Silver

No.70 FERRARI 488 GTE

MR RACING (JPN)

Olivier Beretta (MCO)
Platinum

Edward Cheever III (ITA)

Silver

Motoaki Ishikawa (JPN)

Bronze

No.77 PORSCHE 911 RSR

DEMPSEY-PROTON RACING (DEU)

Julien Andlauer (FRA)
Silver

Matt Campbell (AUS)

Gold

Christian Ried (DEU)

Bronze

No.80 PORSCHE 911 RSR

EBIMOTORS (ITA)

Christina Nielsen (DNK)

Silver

Fabio Babini (ITA)

Gold

Erik Maris (FRA)

Bronze

No.84 FERRARI 488 GTE

JMW MOTORSPORT (GBR)

Liam Griffin (GBR)

Bronze

Cooper MacNeil (USA)

Silver

Jeffrey Segal (USA)

Gold

No.85 FERRARI 488 GTE
KEATING MOTORSPORTS (USA)

Jeroen Bleekemolen (NED)
Platinum

Ben Keating (USA)
Bronze

Luca Stolz (DEU)
Silver

No.86 PORSCHE 911 RSR
GULF RACING (GBR)

Benjamin Barker (GBR)
Gold

Alexander Davison (AUS)
Silver

Michael Wainwright (GBR)
Bronze

No.88 PORSCHE 911 RSR
DEMPSEY-PROTON RACING (DEU)

Khaled Al-Qubaisi (UEA)
Bronze

Matteo Cairoli (ITA)
Bronze

Giorgio Roda (ITA)
Silver

No.90 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE
TF SPORT (GBR)

Charles Eastwood (GBR)
SilverBronze

Euan Hankey (IRL)
Bronze

Salih Yoluc (TUR)
Bronze

No.98 ASTON MARTIN VANTAGE
ASTON MARTIN RACING (GBR)

Paul Dalla Lana (CAN)
Bronze

Pedro Lamy (POR)
Platinum

Mathias Lauda (AUT)
Silver

No.99 PORSCHE 911 RSR
PROTON COMPETITION (DEU)

Patrick Long (USA)
Platinum

Timothy Pappas (USA)
Bronze

Spencer Pumpelly (USA)
Silver

↑ Top

Karsten Juhl © 2018 • All photograhs are copyrighted by Karsten Juhl. Redistribution or commercial use is prohibited without express written permission.
All rights reserved. Contact Webmasterwith comments or questions.