Le Mans 2021


Here are my photos of the cars of Le Mans 2021


Click on the name or the picture of the car to see my photos.

Click on the name or the picture of the driver to see his autograph.


Equipment: Canon 70D, Canon EF-S 18-135mm f/3,5-5.6 IS STM, Canon EF 100-400mm f/4,.5-5.6 L IS, Canon EF 70-200mm 1:2.8L IS III USM, Canon Speedlite 580EX II





Go to:

HYBRID LMP2 GTE-PRO GTE-AM

Final Classification of Le Mans 2021.
HYBRID  -  Final Classification of the Hybrid cars.

No.7 Toyota GR010 - Hybrid

TOYOTA GAZOO RACING (JPN)

Mike Conway (GBR)

Platinum

Kamui Kobayashi (JPN)
Platinum

José Maria Lopez (ARG)

Platinum

No.8 Toyota GR010 - Hybrid

TOYOTA GAZOO RACING (JPN)

Sebastian Buemi (SUI)

Platinum

Kazuki Nakajima (JPN)

Platinum

Brendon Hartley (NZL)
Platinum

No.36 Alpine A480 - Gibson

ALPINE ELF MATMUT (FRA)

André Négrão (BRA)
Gold

Nicolas Lapierre (FRA)
Platinum

Matthieu Vaxivière (FRA)
Gold

No.708 Glickenhaus 007 LMH

SCUDERIA CAMERON GLICKENHAUS (USA)

Luis Felipe Derani (BRA)
Platinum

Franck Mailleux (FRA)
Gold

Olivier Pla (FRA)
Platinum

No.709 Glickenhaus 007 LMH

SCUDERIA CAMERON GLICKENHAUS (USA)

Ryan Briscoe (AUS)
Platinum

Richard Westbrook (GBR)

Platinum

Romain Dumas (FRA)
Platinum

↑ Top

LMP2  -  Final Classification of the LMP2 cars.

No.1 Oreca 07 - Gibson

RICHARD MILLE RACING TEAM (FRA)

Tatiana Calderon (COL)
Silver

Sophia Flörsch (DEU)
Silver

Beitske Visser (NLD)
Silver

No.17 Oreca 07 - Gibson

IDEC SPORT (FRA)

Dwight Merriman (USA)
Bronze

Thomas Laurent (FRA)
Gold

Ryan Dalziel (GBR)
Gold

No.20 Oreca 07 - Gibson

HIGH CLASS RACING (DNK)

Dennis Andersen (DNK)

Bronze

Ricky Taylor (USA)

Platinum

Marco Sørensen (DNK)

Platinum

No.21 Oreca 07 - Gibson

DRAGONSPEED USA (USA)

Henrik Hedman (SWE)
Bronze

Ben Hanley (GBR)
Gold

Juan Pablo Montoya (COL)
Platinum

No.22 Oreca 07 - Gibson

UNITED AUTOSPORTS USA (USA)

Philip Hanson (GBR)
Gold

Fabio Scherer (CHE)
Silver

Filipe Alburquerque (POR)
Platinum

No.23 Oreca 07 - Gibson

UNITED AUTOSPORTS (GBR)

Paul Di Resta (GBR)
Platinum

Alexander Lynn (GBR)

Platinum

Wayne Boyd (GBR)

Silver

No.24 Oreca 07 - Gibson

PR1 MOTORSPORTS MATHIASEN (USA)

Patrick Kelly (USA)
Bronze

Gabriel Aubry (FRA)
Gold

Simon Trummer (CHE)
Gold

No.25 Aurus 01 - Gibson

G-DRIVE RACING (RUS)

John Falb (USA)
Bronze

Roberto Merhi (ESP)
Platinum

Rui Andrade (POR)
Silver

No.26 Aurus 01 - Gibson

G-DRIVE RACING (RUS)

Roman Rusinov (RUS)

Gold

Franco Colapinto (ARG)
Silver

Nyck De Vries (NED)
Platinum

No.28 Oreca 07 - Gibson

JOTA (GBR)

Sean Gelael (IDN)
Silver

Stoffel Vandorne (BEL)
Platinum

Tom Blomqvist (GBR)
Platinum

No.29 Oreca 07 - Gibson

RACING TEAM NEDERLAND (NED)

Frits van Eerd (NED)
Bronze

Giedo van der Garde (NED)

Platinum

Job van Uitert (NED)

Gold

No.30 Oreca 07 - Gibson

DUQUEINE TEAM (FRA)

René Binder (AUT)
Silver

Guillermo Rojas Jr.(MEX)
Gold

Tristan Gommendy (FRA)
Platinum

No.31 Oreca 07 - Gibson

TEAM WRT (BEL)

Robin Frijns (NED)
Platinum

Ferdinand Habsburg (AUT)
Gold

Charles Milesi (FRA)
Silver

No.32 Oreca 07 - Gibson

UNITED AUTOSPORTS (GBR)

Nicolas Jamin (FRA)
Gold

Jonathan Aberdein (RSA)
Gold

Manuel Maldonado (VEN)
Silver

No.34 Oreca 07 - Gibson

INTER EUROPOL COMPETITION (POL)

Jakub Smiechowski (POL)
Silver

Renger van der Zande (NLD)

Gold

Alex Brundle (GBR)
Gold

No.38 Oreca 07 - Gibson

JOTA (GBR)

Roberto González (MEX)
Silver

Antonio Felix da Costa (PRT)
Platinum

Anthony Davidson (GBR)
Platinum

No.39 Oreca 07 - Gibson

SO24-DIROB BY GRAFF (FRA)

Vincent Capillaire (FRA)

Silver

Arnold Robin (FRA)
Bronze

Maxime Robin (FRA)
Silver

No.41 Oreca 07 - Gibson

TEAM WRT (BEL)

Robert Kubica (POL)
Platinum

Louis Delétraz (CHE)
Gold

Yifei Ye (CHN)
Silver

No.44 Oreca 07 - Gibson

ARC BRATISLAVA (SVK)

Miroslav Konôpka (SVK)
Bronze

Oliver Webb (GBR)
Gold

Matej Konôpka (SVK)
Silver

No.48 Oreca 07 - Gibson

IDEC SPORT (FRA)

Paul Lafargue (FRA)
Silver

Paul-Loup Chatin (FRA)
Gold

Patrick Pilet (FRA)
Platinum

No.49 Oreca 07 - Gibson

HIGH CLASS RACING (DNK)

Anders Fjordbach (DNK)

Silver

Jan Magnussen (DNK)

Platinum

Kevin Magnussen (DNK)

Platinum

No.65 Oreca 07 - Gibson

PANIS RACING (FRA)

Julien Canal (FRA)
Silver

Will Stevens (GBR)
Platinum

James Allen (AUS)
Gold

No.70 Oreca 07 - Gibson

REALTEAM RACING (CHE)

Esteban Garcia (CHE)
Bronze

Loïc Duval (FRA)
Platinum

Norman Nato (FRA)
Gold

No.74 Ligier JSP217 - Gibson

RACING TEAM INDIA EURASIA (IND)

James Winslow (GBR)
Silver

John Corbet (AUS)
Bronze

Tom Cloet (BEL)
Bronze

No.82 Oreca 07 - Gibson

RISI COMPETIZIONE (USA)

Ryan Cullen (GBR)
Silver

Oliver Jarvis (GBR)
Platinum

Luiz Felipe Nasr (BRA)
Platinum

No.84 Oreca 07 - Gibson

ASSOCIATION SRT41 (FRA)

Takuma Aoki (JPN)
Silver

Nigel Bailly (BEL)
Silver

Matthieu Lahaye (FRA)
Bronze

↑ Top

GTE-PRO  -  Final Classification of the GTE-PRO cars.

No.51 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO

AF CORSE (ITA)

Alessandro Pier Guidi (ITA)
Platinum

James Calado (GBR)
Platinum

Côme Ledogar (FRA)
Platinum

No.52 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO

AF CORSE (ITA)

Daniel Serra (BRA)
Platinum

Miguel Molina (ESP)
Platinum

Sam Bird (GBR)
Platinum

No.63 Chevrolet Corvette C8.R

CORVETTE RACING (USA)

Antonio Garcia (ESP)
Platinum

Jordan Taylor (USA)
Platinum

Nicky Catsburg (NED)
Platinum

No.64 Chevrolet Corvette C8.R

CORVETTE RACING (USA)

Tommy Milner (USA)
Platinum

Nick Tandy (GBR)
Platinum

Alexander Sims (GBR)
Platinum

No.72 Porsche 911 RSR - 19

HUBAUTO RACING (TWN)

Dries Vanthoor (BEL)
Gold

Alvaro Parente (POR)
Platinum

Maxime Martin (BEL)
Platinum

No.79 Porsche 911 RSR - 19

WEATHERTECH RACING (USA)

Cooper MacNeil (USA)
Silver

Laurens Vanthoor (BEL)
Platinum

Earl Bamber (NZL)
Platinum

No.91 Porsche 911 RSR - 19

PORSCHE GT TEAM (DEU)

Gianmaria Bruni (ITA)
Platinum

Richard Lietz (AUT)
Platinum

Frédéric Makowiecki (FRA)
Platinum

No.92 Porsche 911 RSR - 19

PORSCHE GT TEAM (DEU)

Kévin Estre (FRA)
Platinum

Neel Jani (CHE)
Platinum

Michael Christensen (DNK)

Platinum

↑ Top

GTE-AM  -  Final Classification of the GTE-AM cars.

No.18 Porsche 911 RSR - 19

ABSOLUTE RACING (CHN)

Andrew Haryanto (IDN)
Bronze

Alessio Picariello (BEL)
Gold

Marco Seefried (DEU)
Silver

No.33 Aston Martin Vantage AMR

TF SPORT (GBR)

Ben Keating (USA)
Bronze

Dylan Pereira (LUX)
Silver

Felipe Fraga (BRA)
Gold

No.46 Porsche 911 RSR - 19

TEAM PROJECT 1 (DEU)

Dennis Olsen (NOR)
Gold

Anders Buchardt (NOR)
Bronze

Robert Foley (USA)
Silver

No.47 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO

CETILAR RACING (ITA)

Roberto Lacorte (ITA)
Bronze

Giorgio Sernagiotto (ITA)
Silver

Antonio Fuoco (ITA)
Gold

No.54 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO

AF CORSE (ITA)

Thomas Flohr (CHE)
Bronze

Giancarlo Fisichella (ITA)
Platinum

Francesco Castellacci (ITA)
Silver

No.55 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO

SPIRIT OF RACE (CHE)

Duncan Russel Cameron (GBR)
Bronze

David Perel (RSA)
Silver

Matthew Griffin (IRL)
Gold

No.56 Porsche 911 RSR - 19

TEAM PROJECT 1 (DEU)

Egidio Perfetti (NOR)
Bronze

Matteo Cairoli (ITA)
Gold

Riccardo Pera (ITA)
Silver

No.57 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO

KESSEL RACING (CHE)

Takeshi Kimura (JPN)
Bronze

Scott Andrews (AUS)
Silver

Mikkel Jensen (DNK)

Gold

No.60 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO

IRON LYNX (ITA)

Claudio Schiavoni (ITA)
Bronze

Paolo Ruberti (ITA)
Gold

Raffaele Giammaria (ITA)
Silver

No.66 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO

JMW MOTORSPORT (GBR)

Thomas Neubauer (FRA)
Silver

Rodrigo Sales (USA)
Bronze

Jody Fannin (GBR)
Gold

No.69 Porsche 911 RSR - 19

HERBERTH MOTORSPORT (DEU)

Robert Renauer (DEU)
Silver

Ralf Bohn (DEU)
Silver

Rolf Ineichen (CHE)
Bronze

No.71 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO

INCEPTION RACING (GBR)

Brendan Iribe (USA)
Bronze

Ollie Millroy (GBR)
Silver

Ben Barnicoat (GBR)
Gold

No.77 Porsche 911 RSR - 19

DEMPSEY-PROTON RACING (DEU)

Christian Ried (DEU)
Bronze

Jaxon Evans (NZL)
Silver

Matt Campbell (AUS)
Gold

No.80 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO

IRON LYNX (ITA)

Matteo Cressoni (ITA)
Silver

Rino Mastronardi (ITA)
Bronze

Calum Illot (GBR)
Platinum

No.83 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO

AF CORSE (ITA)

François Perrodo (FRA)
Bronze

Niklas Nielsen (DNK)
Gold

Alessio Rovera (ITA)
Silver

No.85 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO

IRON LYNX (ITA)

Rahel Frey (CHE)
Silver

Sarah Bovy (BEL)
Silver

Michelle Gatting (DNK)

Silver

No.86 Porsche 911 RSR - 19

GR RACING (GBR)

Michael Wainwright (GBR)
Bronze

Benjamin Barker (GBR)
Gold

Tom Gamble (GBR)
Silver

No.88 Porsche 911 RSR - 19

DEMPSEY-PROTON RACING (DEU)

Julien Andlauer (FRA)
Gold

Dominique Bastien (USA)
Bronze

Lance Arnold (DEU)
Silver

No.95 Aston Martin Vantage AMR

TF SPORT (GBR)

John Hartshorne (GBR)
Bronze

Oliver Hancock (GBR)
Silver

Ross Gun (GBR)
Gold

No.98 Aston Martin Vantage AMR

ASTON MARTIN RACING (GBR)

Paul Dalla Lana (CAN)
Bronze

Nicki Thiim (DNK)
Platinum

Marcos Gomes (BRA)
Silver

No.99 Porsche 911 RSR - 19

PROTON COMPETITION (DEU)

Harry Tincknell (GBR)
Platinum

Vutthikorn Inthraphuvasak (THA)
Bronze

Florian Latorre (FRA)
Silver

No.388 Ferrari 488 GTE EVO

RINALDI RACING (DEU)

Pierre Ehret (DEU)
Bronze

Christian Hook (DEU)
Bronze

Jeroen Bleekemolen (NED)
Gold

No.777 Aston Martin Vantage AMR

D'STATION RACING (JPN)

Satoshi Hoshino (JPN)
Bronze

Tomonobu Fujii (JPN)
Gold

Andrew Watson (GBR)
Silver

↑ Top

Karsten Juhl © 2021 • All photograhs are copyrighted by Karsten Juhl. Redistribution or commercial use is prohibited without express written permission.
All rights reserved. Contact Webmasterwith comments or questions.